Calendar

September 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Residency: Marion Sparber
  • Aerial silks class - with Sarah Goody
  • Stretching Class with Viktoria
2
  • Residency: Marion Sparber
  • Experimental dance class - weekly class with Sofi Seta (Studio 1)
  • Aerial rope class - with Sarah Goody
3
  • Residency: Marion Sparber
  • Hand balancing class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
  • Ensemble work/group acrobatics class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
4
  • Residency: Marion Sparber
5
  • Lamenagerie Rental 10 -18 00
6
  • Lamenagerie Rental 10 -18 00
7
  • Half-day residency: Camilla Karlsen (Studio 2)
  • Studio 2 - Partner acrobatics and hand-to-hand class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 2
8
  • Half-day residency: Camilla Karlsen (Studio 2)
  • Aerial silks class - with Sarah Goody
9
  • Half-day residency: Camilla Karlsen (Studio 2)
  • Experimental dance class - weekly class with Sofi Seta (Studio 1)
  • Aerial rope class - with Sarah Goody
10
  • Half-day residency: Camilla Karlsen (Studio 2)
  • Hand balancing class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
  • Ensemble work/group acrobatics class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
11
  • Half-day residency: Camilla Karlsen (Studio 2)
12
  • Half-day residency: Camilla Karlsen (Studio 2)
  • Studio 1 - Alex Residency 18-22
13
  • Studio 1 - Alex Residency 18-22
14
  • Studio 1 - Alex Residency 18-22
  • Residency: Marion Sparber
  • Studio 2 - Partner acrobatics and hand-to-hand class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 2
15
  • Studio 1 - Alex Residency 18-22
  • Residency: Marion Sparber
  • Aerial silks class - with Sarah Goody
16
  • Studio 1 - Alex Residency 20-24
  • Studio 2 Wintergarten Residency 8am-11am
  • Residency: Marion Sparber
  • Experimental dance class - weekly class with Sofi Seta (Studio 1)
  • Aerial rope class - with Sarah Goody
17
  • Studio 2 Wintergarten Residency 8am-11am
  • Studio 1 - Alex Residency 18-22
  • Residency: Marion Sparber
  • Hand balancing class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 2
  • Ensemble work/group acrobatics class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
18
  • Studio 2 Wintergarten Residency 8am-11am
  • Studio 1 - Alex Residency 18-22
  • Residency: Marion Sparber
19
  • Studio 2 Wintergarten Residency 8am-11am
  • Lamenagerie Rental - 10am-6pm
  • Closed event: Studio 2
20
  • Studio 2 Wintergarten Residency 8am-11am
  • Lamenagerie Rental - 10am-6pm
21
  • Windstyle – Level 1 workshop with Aragorn ‘Bishop’ Boulanger (Studio 2)
  • Studio 2 - Partner acrobatics and hand-to-hand class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 2
22
  • Aerial silks class - with Sarah Goody
  • Windstyle – Level 1 workshop with Aragorn ‘Bishop’ Boulanger (Studio 2)
23
  • Windstyle – Level 1 workshop with Aragorn ‘Bishop’ Boulanger (Studio 2)
  • Experimental dance class - weekly class with Sofi Seta (Studio 1)
  • Aerial rope class - with Sarah Goody
24
  • Windstyle – Level 1 workshop with Aragorn ‘Bishop’ Boulanger (Studio 2)
  • Hand balancing class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
  • Ensemble work/group acrobatics class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
25
  • Felix - Workshop rental
  • Windstyle – Level 1 workshop with Aragorn ‘Bishop’ Boulanger (Studio 2)
26
  • Felix - Workshop rental
27
  • Felix - Workshop rental
  • Half-day Aerial Residency: Shiran Eliasarov
  • Studio 2 - Sarah Goody Silk Class
28
  • Half-day Aerial Residency: Shiran Eliasarov
  • Studio 2 - Partner acrobatics and hand-to-hand class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 2
29
  • Half-day Aerial Residency: Shiran Eliasarov
30
  • Half-day Aerial Residency: Shiran Eliasarov
  • Experimental dance class - weekly class with Sofi Seta (Studio 1)
  • Aerial rope class - with Sarah Goody