Event Calendar

October 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Half-day Aerial Residency: Shiran Eliasarov
  • Studio 1 (24hrs)- BBFC Rental
  • Studio 2 - Joseph Bartz Workshop
  • Hand balancing class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
  • Ensemble work/group acrobatics class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 2
2
  • Half-day Aerial Residency: Shiran Eliasarov
3
4
5
  • Studio 2 - Partner acrobatics and hand-to-hand class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 2
6
  • Aerial silks class - with Sarah Goody
7
  • Amelie Residency Studio 1 (8am-6pm)
  • Experimental dance class - weekly class with Sofi Seta (Studio 1)
  • Aerial rope class - with Sarah Goody
8
  • Amelie Residency Studio 1 (8am-6pm)
  • Hand balancing class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 2
  • Ensemble work/group acrobatics class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 2
9
  • Amelie Residency Studio 1 (8am-6pm)
10
  • Amelie Residency Studio 1 (8am-6pm)
11
  • Amelie Residency Studio 1 (8am-6pm)
  • BABAKOTO - filming, Studio 2
12
  • Amelie Residency Studio 1 (8am-6pm)
  • Studio 2 - Partner acrobatics and hand-to-hand class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 2
13
  • Amelie Residency Studio 1 (8am-6pm)
  • Shiran Half-day residency 12pm-3pm Studio 2
  • Aerial silks class - with Sarah Goody
14
  • Experimental dance class - weekly class with Sofi Seta (Studio 1)
  • Aerial rope class - with Sarah Goody
15
  • Hand balancing class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
  • Ensemble work/group acrobatics class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
16
17
  • Harmonic Throws – Juggling workshop with Jonathan Lardillier
  • Studio 2 Residency Paula
18
  • Harmonic Throws – Juggling workshop with Jonathan Lardillier
19
  • Trottier Residency (Studio 1, 8am-6pm)
  • Studio 1 Residence Lucas
  • Studio 2 - Partner acrobatics and hand-to-hand class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 2
20
  • Trottier Residency (Studio 1, 8am-6pm)
  • Aerial silks class - with Sarah Goody
21
  • Trottier Residency (Studio 1, 8am-6pm)
  • Experimental dance class - weekly class with Sofi Seta (Studio 1)
  • Aerial rope class - with Sarah Goody
22
  • Trottier Residency (Studio 1, 8am-6pm)
  • Hand balancing class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
  • Ensemble work/group acrobatics class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
23
  • Trottier Residency (Studio 1, 8am-6pm)
24
  • Cie ZeC Workshop 10am-1.30pm Studio 2
  • Studio 1 - Luis Residency
  • Jeff Kins Workshop STUDIO 2, 3.30pm-6.30pm
25
  • Cie ZeC Workshop 10am-1.30pm Studio 2
  • Studio 1 - Luis Residency
  • Studio 2 - Sarah Goody Silk Class
26
  • STUDIO 2 - LA CERDA WORKSHOP 10am - 2 pm
  • STUDIO 2 - LA CERDA WORKSHOP 10am - 2 pm
  • Trottier Residency 8am - 6pm
  • Studio 2 - Partner acrobatics and hand-to-hand class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 2
27
  • STUDIO 2 - LA CERDA WORKSHOP 10am - 2 pm
  • STUDIO 2 - LA CERDA WORKSHOP 10am - 2 pm
  • Trottier Residency 8am - 6pm
28
  • STUDIO 2 - LA CERDA WORKSHOP 10am - 2 pm
  • STUDIO 2 - LA CERDA WORKSHOP 10am - 2 pm
  • Trottier Residency 8am - 6pm
  • Experimental dance class - weekly class with Sofi Seta (Studio 1)
  • Aerial rope class - with Sarah Goody
29
  • STUDIO 2 - LA CERDA WORKSHOP 10am - 2 pm
  • STUDIO 2 - LA CERDA WORKSHOP 10am - 2 pm
  • Trottier Residency 8am - 6pm
  • Hand balancing class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
  • Ensemble work/group acrobatics class - with Kerstin Oschabnig - Studio 1
30
  • STUDIO 2 - LA CERDA WORKSHOP 10am - 2 pm
  • STUDIO 2 - LA CERDA WORKSHOP 10am - 2 pm
  • Trottier Residency 8am - 6pm
  • Your creative space 4.0 - Creative workshop with Anna Katharina Andrees
31
  • Your creative space 4.0 - Creative workshop with Anna Katharina Andrees